Advocate: license N 1090,
Arsen Sardaryan received a lawyer's license and began his advocate career in 2010.
In 2014, he founded the law firm “L S A” and manages the company to this day, with the exception of the period from January 2016 to February 2019, since during this period A. Sardaryan worked as a judge of the court of First Instance of the Syunik region of the Republic of Armenia.
Arsen Sardaryan specializes in various areas of law, for example, in 2012 he defended a scientific dissertation in the field of civil law and received the honorary title of Ph.D. in Law, but he worked for three years as a judge hearing criminal cases. As a lawyer and a judge, A. Sardarian has handled thousands of cases, which allows him to discuss cases with specialized lawyers in various areas of law and coordinate the activities of the law firm.
In 2007 he graduated from the Faculty of Law of Yerevan State University, then in 2009 and 2012, respectively master's and postgraduate studies at the Russian-Armenian Slavic University. In 2014 he also graduated from the Academy of Justice of Armenian as a judge.
Since 2012, he has been lecturing on civil, criminal, and military law at a number of higher educational institutions in Armenia.
Now he lectures at the RA Academy of Lawyers, the Faculty of Law of the Yerevan branch of Moscow State University, and has a number of scientific publications.
A. Sardaryan participated in many international legal conferences, which were held in Armenia, the United States of America, and Europe. By decision of the general meeting of judges of RA, he was awarded an honorary title. „Best Judge 2017”
Sardaryan is the president of the NGO “Law and Justice”; in 2021 he joined the “Mantashyants” club of entrepreneurs.
He speaks in Armenian, Russian, and English languages.
More detailed information about A. Sardaryan can be obtained on his Facebook page.