The company provides legal and advocacy aservices in the field of administrative law. We provide legal services in administrative cases, both in relations with state authorities and in the administrative court. Legal services in the field of administrative law are provided throughout the territory of the Republic of Armenia: in Yerevan, Gyumri, Kapan and other cities of Armenia.
Our law firm conducts a proper investigation into the issue between our clients and the state competent authorities, after which an attempt is made to resolve the issue out of court by submitting relevant applications, petitions and/or administrative complaints in a superiority order. The lawyers of our office have experience working with various administrative bodies, such as police, including passport department, visa department, tax, customs, labor inspectorate, municipalities, regional administration, compulsory enforcement, state real estate cadastre, state register of legal entities, state authorities in the spheres of fire service, sanitary-epidemiological inspection, urban development, mining, healthcare, education, etc.
Some of the office leading lawyers have working experience in relevant state authorities, for example, lawyer Vahe Mnatsakanyan previously worked in the RA Compulsory Enforcement Service, and lawyer Edgar Ayvazyan in the State Market Control Inspectorate of RA. In cases when negotiations and complaints with the administrative body do not give results, our experienced lawyers submit appropriate lawsuits to the administrative court in order to protect the interests of our client. It should be especially noted that the administrative courts of the Republic of Armenia operate independently and professionally, which allows to restore the violated rights of citizens and legal entities by appealing to the court, that failed to be restored by  administrative bodies.