Migration cases and foreigners' rights protection
The company provides a wide range of advocacy and legal services to foreigners, both on migration issues and other issues related to foreigners' rights. Our lawyers provide legal assistance and advocacy services to foreigners throughout the territory of the Republic of Armenia: in Yerevan, Gyumri, Vanadzor, Kapan, Armavir and other cities of Armenia.
In migration related processes foreigners deal with such issues as obtaining a residence permit, obtaining a work permit, doing business etc. Foreigners often face illegal actions of the competent state authorities on these issues. Our lawyers provide legal and advocacy services by representing the rights of foreigners at these competent state authorities, represent rights of foreigners at the Passport and Visa Department of the Police of the Republic of Armenia, the State Register of Legal Entities, the Employment Agency and other state authorities.
When the respectable state authorities violate the migration rights of foreigners, for example, when the rights of a foreigner are restricted due to illegal actions of the competent state authority, our lawyers defend the rights of foreigners by filing lawsuits in the administrative court. It should be especially noted that the administrative courts of the Republic of Armenia operate independently and professionally, which allows to restore the violated rights of foreign citizens and legal entities, which were not possible to restore in the administrative bodies.
Our lawyers effeciently protect the interests of foreigners in cases where they are victims of fraud, violence or other crimes committed in the territory of the Republic of Armenia