Family and inheritance law
The company provides high-quality advocacy and legal services in various fields of family  and inheritance law. Our lawyers provide family and inheritance law services throughout the territory of the Republic of Armenia: in Yerevan, Gyumri, Vanadzor, Kapan, Armavir and other cities of Armenia.
Advocacy services are provided in a number of family law related areas, including marriage contracting, divorce, child custody, collection of maintenance payments, distribution of assets acquired in cohabitation, and combating domestic violence and defamation.
Advocacy services are provided in a number of areas of inheritance law, including making a will, accepting an inheritance arising from a will or law, protecting the rights of compulsory heir and heir who inherited by actual actions.
In the process of providing legal services in family-inheritance cases, our lawyers try to reconcile the parties whenever possible, as the parties to the dispute are usually persons related to each other. For example, long-term child custody disputes have a negative impact on a minor's mental health, which is not in the best interests of either the father or the mother. In such cases, our office constantly discusses with the client and the counterpart the possible negative impact of the lawsuit on the minor child and tries to keep the parties in a constructive position.